NEWSDAAD 10th Anniversary
Congratulations with 10th Anniversary!
The DAAD Information Centre in Yerevan opened in 2004, and  since then serves as a point of contact for all issues concerning cooperation between Germany and Armenia in the field of Higher Education for already 10 years.
The DAAD Infromation Centre actively helps to intensify relations between higher education institutions in the RA and in Germany.
The Information Centre in Yerevan provides services to academic institutes and gives information to individuals and institutions interested in academic exchanges with Germany.
DAAD Yerevan published a special newsletter dedicated to the 10 year anniversary of the DAAD Information Center Yerevan. On this special occasion the newspaper looks back and reflects on the highlights of the past 10 years.
In this newsletter you can read interviews with Dr. Ruth Maloszek (née Büttner), Dr. Alexandra Gerstner and Tine Laufer, who have managed the DAAD Information Center Yerevan in the last 10 years. You can also read an interview with Bianca Wolfram de Coster, the first DAAD language assistant, and with Anahit Hovhannisyan, the first scholarship holder in the PASCH program. The newspaper can be found here.
RAU Department of International Cooperation sends sincere congratulations to DAAD Yerevan wishing further fruitful cooperation and success in all the endeavours. We value and appreciate our partnership.